Privacy Policy:
It’s our duty to respect our customers’ right to the privacy of their personal information while interacting with us. Our policies and procedures ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained from, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

What personal information do we collect and store?
The personal information is gathered to provide services such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address in order to deliver the products to your home and also use contact number or email to interact with you if necessary. Privacy law requires us to gather personal information only if it is required genuinely.
We take stringent measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, disclosure, misuse or alteration.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information which is requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the services that rely on the collection of that information.

How is your personal information used?
The personal information asked is for providing goods or services to you. For example, for delivery of a product we need name, address and email etc. We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide our manufacturers and suppliers for the services. However, we do businesses with those business partners who also follow the same principles as we do. The personal information are strictly used for providing our direct or indirect services with you in compliance with governing privacy laws.

 Access to your personal information:
We can provide you with access to any of your personal information we hold (except in the limited circumstances approved by privacy law).
If you require access to your personal information, please e-mail us at info.businessclouds@gmail.com.
If you ever need to update your information (eg. if you change your home address), please email us at info.businessclouds@gmail.com in order to update your information.
More information
For more information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles please check http://www.privacy.gov.au/.